selected costume design
theatre:
The Light in the Piazza Bethany Elkin Marymount Manhattan
The Twelfth Labor Matt Torney Loading Dock Theatre
Bastards of Strindberg Henning Hegland, Alicia House Scandinavian American Theatre Co
The Mystery of Edwin Drood Charles Richter Muhlenberg College
Changes of Heart Alicia House Atlantic Acting School
The Great Divorce (National Tour) Bill Castellino Fellowship for the Performing Arts
Crazy for You Charles Richter Muhlenberg Summer Music Theatre
Storyville Bill Castellino York Theatre Co.
Closer Than Ever Richard Maltby York Theatre Co.
Have I Got a Girl For You Sara Sahin Fringe NYC
I Do! I Do! Gus Kaikkonen Peterborough Players
Tiny Dynamite Matt Torney 59E59
Ionescopade Bill Castellino York Theatre Co.
As Wide as I Can See Dan Horrigan At Hand Theatre Co.
Three Sisters Matt Torney Atlantic Acting School
Brilliant Traces Adam Fitzgerald WE Theatre
Cowgirls Mary Murfitt Florida Studio Theatre
First Prize Margarett Perry kef Productions
Tosca Joe Pucciati Boheme Opera NJ
The Body Politic Margarett Perry 59E59
Letters to the End of the World Anton Dudley At Hand Theatre Co.
The Sensational Josephine Baker Ian Streicher Emerging Artists Theatre
Ruined (Regional Premiere) Richard Hopkins Florida Studio Theatre
The Oresteia Lydia Fort City College
The Morning After the Night Before Diana Glazer Fringe Festival
The Dudleys Matt Torney Dream Up Festival
The Bubbly Black Girl Sheds Her Chameleon Skin Lydia Fort City College
Reflections Bill Castellino Florida Studio Theatre
Lila Cante Sara Sahin At Hand Theatre Co.
Six Degrees of Separation Pamela Berlin NYU: Fifth Floor Theatre
The Constant Wife Scott Alan Evans NYU: Shubert Theatre
Fiction Martin LaPlatney Florida Studio Theatre
The Play About the Baby Peter Bennett Florida Studio Theatre
Sylvia Kate Alexander Florida Studio Theatre
Family Secrets Howard Millman Florida Studio Theatre
Sundew (World Premiere) Kate Alexander Florida Studio Theatre
Ruthless! The Musical Joal Paley Florida Studio Theatre
The Last Schwartz Leslie Swackhamer Florida Studio Theatre
dance:
Lunch Kay Cummings Second Ave. Dance Co.
Miles of Styles Alan Onickel Crazy Rhythm Productions
On Guard Deborah Jowitt Second Ave. Dance Co.
film:
Mr. Whiskers Elin Gronblom New York Film Academy
industrial:
Barnes & Noble Nook Color Launch Bill Castellino Aruba Productions
Toronto Ministry of Finance Patricia Wilcox Legend Productions

selected associate design
theatre:
Elements Eduardo Sicangco Norwegian Cruise Lines
The Temperamentals Clint Ramos New World Stages
Dreams of Flying, Dreams of Falling Theresa Squire Atlantic Theater Co.
Three Changes Theresa Squire Playwrights Horizons
Palace of the End Theresa Squire Epic Theatre Ensemble
The Just Wade Laboissonniere Chautauqua Theatre Co.
film:
Today's Special Theresa Squire Spicemaster Unlimited
Nightlife Haley Lieberman NYU

education and awards
NYU Tisch School of the Arts - MFA Design for Stage and Film 2009
NYU Tisch School of the Arts - Graduate Assistantship 2008-09
NYU Tisch School of the Arts - Lew and Edie Wasserman Scholarship 2007-08
Brown University - BA Visual Art 2002
Ruined: Best Costume Design - Best of the Suncoast 2010
Storyville: Audelco nomination - Costume Design 2013
Storyville: Henry Hewes nomination - Costume Design 2014

References available upon request